Senin, 16 April 2012

Profil SISTAR

Diposting oleh Dyana Chinthya di 10:28:00 AM 0 komentar

Profil SISTAR


SISTAR merupakan gabungan dari Sister dan Star.. yang memiliki arti bahwa mereka ingin menjadi “sister” dalam dunia K-Pop dan menjadi “star/bintang” yang besar.. Grup yang beranggotakan 4 orang ini, mengambil konsep colourful dan cheery. Dengan gerakan tubuh yang atraktif, mereka mencoba menampilkan tarian dan nyanyian yang terbaik.. Grup Sistar berasal dari Starship Entertainment.
Starship Empire mengatakan, “SISTAR is a girl group who has skill and style with their eccentric music, choreography and fashion. They will create a new culture code as they will be a style icon to the range of 10-20.”
Ingin tau profil mereka, berikut keterangannya:
Birth Name: 김효정 Kim Hyo Jung
Stage Name: 효린 Hyo Rin
Date of Birth: 11 Januari 1991
Height: 163cm (5’3”)
Position: Leader















Name: Bora
Date of Birth: 30 Januari 1990
Position: Rapper, Vocal



















Real Name: Kang Ji Hyun (강지현)
Stage Name: Soyou (소유)
Nickname: Little Lee Mi Yeon
Date of Birth: 12 Februari 1992
Height: 170cm (5’5″)
SISTAR Position: Vocalist













Name: Da Som
Date of Birth : 6 Mei 1993
Blood Type : A
Debut : 2010 (through CECI Magazine April issue & with SISTAR’s debut single, Push Push)












Profil Teen Top

Diposting oleh Dyana Chinthya di 10:20:00 AM 0 komentar

Profil Teen Top


Ingin tahu profil 6 pria yang baru mengeluarkan single “clap”.. berikut keterangannya:

Real name: Bang Min Soo “Charisma Rapper”
Birthday: 1992.11.04
Age: 17
Height: 178 cm
Weight: 61kg
Hobbies: Design, drawing and exercise
Speciality: Writing lyrics and rapping
Education: Seongname Information Industry High School, 3rd Grade
Leader of the group

Real Name: Lee Chan Hee “Power Voice”
Birthday: 1993.10.05
Age: 16
Height: 173 cm
Weight: 53kg
Hobbies: Puzzles, reading
Speciality: Imitations
Education: Seongji Middle School, 2nd grade

Real Name: Lee Byung Hun “Mischievous Rapper/ Bad Boy Rapper”
Birthday: 1993.11.23
Age: 16
Height: 171 cm
Weight: 50kg
Hobbies: Acting
Speciality: Piano, violin, music composition, English
Education: Korea Arts High School, 1st grade

Real Name: Ahn Daniel “Emotional Vocal”
Birthday: 1994.08.16
Age: 15
Height: 177 cm
Weight: 54kg
Hobbies: Music appreciation
Speciality: Football
Education: Heungjin High School, 1st grade

Real Name: Yoo Chang Hyun “Lovely Boy”
Birthday: 1995.02.27
Age: 15
Height: 172cm
Weight: 55kg
Hobbies: Movies Appreciation, piano
Speciality: Acting
Education: Namgang Middle School, 3rd grade

Real Name: Choi Jong Hyun “Dancing Boy”
Birthday: 1995.11.16
Age: 14
Height: 177cm
Weight: 58kg
Hobbies: Choreography composition, music appreciation
Speciality: Self-defence
Education: ChunCheon Middle School, 3rd grade


source: teentop.co.kr dan jpopasia
 

♫♪♫ Chinthya Dyana♫♪♫ Copyright © 2010 Design by Ipietoon Blogger Template Graphic from Enakei | web hosting